Past Lines

 

NUPES

LINE NAME

NUPES

LINE NAME

SPRING ’76
K.S. “The Premiers of Destiny”
Fall ’76
K.S. “The M.A.S.K. of Distinction”
1. Recey Dancer
2. Joseph Robinson
3. Chris Pittard
4. Randolf Mayfield
5. Cornell McGhee

Creeper

Bigfoot

1. Steve Manning
2. Anthony Joiner *
3. Michael Shepard
4. Kenneth Drayden
Spring ’77
K.S. “The Chosen One”
Spring ’78
K.S. “New Birth”
1. Otis Brooks Spock 1. Mike Caxter
2. Mike Brodus
3. Marc Carter
4. Zaxery Maxey
5. Fred Martin
6. Wilbert Charles
Fall ’78
K.S.”Universal  Centurians”
Spring ’79
K.S. “The Players”
1. Craig Barner
2. Harold Hope
3. Dexter Williams
1. Billy Wedgeworth *
2. Walter Barry
3. Robert Tolliver
4. Billie Stimpson
5. Michael Sparks
6. Keith Johnson
Fall ’79
K.S. “New Yorker”
Spring ’80
K.S. “Savoir Faire”
1. Anthony Brown 1. Marc Berry
2. Oliver Hunter
Fall ’80
K.S. “The Elements”
Spring ’82
K.S. “IF”
1. Elijah Finister, Jr.
2. Giel Brackins
3. Michael Deary
Earth
Wind
Fire
1. Robert Polk
2. Darrick Eugene
3. Jimmy Wilson
4. Eddie Reeves
Fall ’82
K.S. “U.N.I.R.”
Spring ’83
K.S. “Saba”
1. Ron Taylor
2. Byron Flowers
3. Randy Bowman
4. Keith Kenebrew
5. Hugh Allen
1. Terry Jordan
2. Barron Wallace
3. Edward Newsome
4. Gerald Edwards
Fall ’83
K.S. “Knights of the Round Table”
Fall ’84
K.S. “Second Derivative”
1. Janiro Roberts
2. Joe T. Herbert
3. C.S. Autry
4. Bernard Shaw
5. Carlton Conley
6. Kenneth Avery
1. John McCormick
2. Samuel Craig Watkins
Fall ’85
K.S. “Pieces of a Dream”
Spring ’86
K.S.” Pledges of Success”
1. Hendrix Nelson
2. Steve Pollard
3. Steve Jones
4. Eric Benjamin
5. Wendell Shepard
6. Anthony Yarbrough
1. Marc Newsome
2. Kent Montgomery
3. Clarence Hollis
4. Joe Buckner
Fall ’86
K.S. “Amnity in Emminences”
Fall ’87
K.S. “Images of Success”
1. George Willis
2. Carie Constable
3. Gerald Lewis
4. Benny Childs
1. Gary Bond
2. Paul Serrell
3. Frederick Rhine
4. Rhon-Anthony Green
5. Warren Dudley
6. Darwin Davis
7. Ray Haze
Fall ’88
K.S. “Strictly Business”
Spring ’90
K.S. “De La Scroll”
1. Chuck Okoye
2. Ed Robertson
3. Andrew Carter
4. Mark Williams
5. Corey Fuller
6. Troy Hunter
7. James Mays
8. Ron Brooks
1. Johnny Palmer
2. Donovan Dawson
3. Tony Brown
4. Jason Bugg
5. Roger Haynes
6. Shawn Adams
7. Eddie Winston Ross III
8. Derrick Montgomery
Breezy
Spring ’91
K.S. “Diamonds in the Rough”
Fall ’91
K.S. “The Trilogy”
1. Ralph Brock II
2. Eric Bradley
3. Ralph McCormick
4. Carl Tippen
5. Alfred Caviel
6. Kenneth Rhoder
7. Eric White
8. Michael Thomas
1. Everette Taylor (UT)
2. Aaron Hackett (UT)
3. Will Fortson (UT)
4. Chuck Thomas (Baylor)
5. Rolin Herald (Baylor)
6. Todd Crawford (Baylor)
7. Will Marsaw (Baylor)
Fall ’92
K.S. “Omnipotent Olympians”
Spring ’93
K.S. “Negative One”
1. Marq Curl
2. Vince Jackson
3. Juan Kemp
4. Trae High
5. Dennis Dabney
1. Isaiah Jackson (Baylor)
2. Urie Wren (Baylor)
3. Willie Jackson (Baylor)
4. Nathaniel Burns (Baylor)
Rumble
Bass
Duke
Hoss
Fall ’93
K.S. “Soul Survivor”
Spring ’94
K.S. “The Untouchables”
 
1. Ron Kelly Sole Survivor 1. Lance Larry
2. Oscar Delgado
3. Kevin Daniels
4. Pascal Watty
5. Jonathan Stinson
6. Antoine Holmes
7. Adriant Alexander
8. Abe Amerson
9. Nidus Abraham
InsertSugarbear
Spring ’96
K.S. “The Hit Squad”
Fall ’96
K.S. “One for the Ages”
1. Vaughn Jackson
2. Harold Hadnott
3. Albert Johnson
4. Ryan Phillips
5. Nelson Bamundaga
6. Bruce Rideaux
7. Chris Garrett
8. Cedrick Young
9. Alejandro Clabiorne
10. Randy Porter
Prettyboy Floyd 1. Tannon Carroll
Spring ’97
K.S. “The Krimson Knights”
Spring ’98
K.S. “The Players Klub”
1. David Henderson
2. Joe Pruitt
3. Kynan Williams
4. Randy Boakye
5. Devren Betts
6. Rodolfo J. Cooper III
7. Kevin Hamilton
8. Marcus Davis
9. Jarod Dabney
10. Felix Egwuagu
Sir Knonchalant 1. Antonio Sium
2. Anthony Johnson
3. Desmond Campbell
4. Kevin Knight
5. Winston James
6. Sylvester Agbahiwe
7. David McAdams
8. Harold Rayfield
9. Angelo Smith
Nice & Slow
Stick & Move
Don Juan
Ménage à trois
GigoloNever EnoughHere 
Spring ’99
K.S. “Made Men”
Spring ’00
K.S. “The Gentlemen”
1. Kevin Smith
2. Tejan Gabisi
3. Chima Egwuagu
4. Mewael Ghebremichael
5. Francis Ali-Osman
1. Patrick Starks
2. Cedric Mims
3. Christopher Stribling
4. Kenny Hayter
Mr. Konfidential
Mr. Kavalier
Mr. Klimaxxx
Mr. Konceited
Fall ’00
K.S. “The Dynasty”
Spring ’02
K.S. “The Kontroversy”
1. Brian Jackson
2. Brian Cooper
3. Konavis Smith
4. Ernest McGowen
5. Charles Taylor
6. Amaechi Egwuagu
7. Acho Azuike
Napoleon
Lancelot
Spartakus
Makaveli
Nostradamus
‘Rock’ Anthony
Caesar
1. Dedrick Fields (TLU)
2. Brandon Foster
3. Cristopher Oramasionwu
4. Robert Ray (TLU)
5. Yaw Kwame Poku
6. Dante Groomes
7. Derrick Sherrard
8. Jerry Oliver Jr.
9. Willam Brown
10. Obi Ihekweazu
Spring ’03
K.S. “The Koalition”
Spring ’04
K.S. “The Final Kut”
1. Donte Sheppard
2. Carl Roaches Jr.
3. Christopher Curry
4. Jon Bailey
5. Bennie King
6. Devon Daniel
Kaptain
Karma
Admiral
Nemesis
Enforcer
Assassin
1. Randall Clark
2. Edbreion Howard
3. Gregory LaBove
4. Justin Henry
5. Tristan Boyd
6. Steven Wine
7. Melvin Ike
8. Dawit Mulugheta
Karisma
2 Klean
Kreole
Konscience
Kode Red
Komposer
Kasanova
Kasino
Spring ’05
K.S. “The Takeover”
Spring ’06
K.S. “Kase Klosed”
1. Jarvus Hartford
2. Brandon Oliver
3. Aaron Lee
4. Brandon Johnson
5. Douglas Henry
6. Ande Harrison
Kourvoisier
Konvict
eXXXtra 3
Komposure
Kingpin
Koldhearted
1. Ricky Soto
2. Collin Clay
3. Dwayne Shorter
4. Jacobie McGriff
PNOTY aka Kappaccino
Don Kollion
Kash Money
Hugh Hefner
Spring ’07
K.S. “Kritically Acclaimed “
Spring ’08
K.S. “3 The Hard Way”
1. Chris Semien
2. Derion Jackson
3. Nate Daniels
4. Gerald Martin
5. Jeremy Dudley
ShowkAce
Indestruktable
XXXplicit
Inkognito
Provokative
1. Andrew Hill
2. Abel Mulugheta
3. Greilan Oliver
Rockafella
Kapone
XXXkobar
Spring ’09
K.S. “The KountDown”
Spring ’10
K.S. “Konspiracy Theory”
1. Andrew Wright
2. Harold Ray
3. Matthew McDougal
4. Jeremy Hills
5. Nahom Tesfaselassie
6. Uche Aguh
7. Earl Thomas
8. Ben Wells
9. Dennis Mensah
10. Lebon James
Add1Ktive
Kwiet Storm
Remarkable
Exklusive
Kurrency
Yo! Highness
All Amerikan
EnKore
Sir Rock
UnprediKtable
1. Halston Prox
2. Alex Curry
3. Joshua Smith
4. Antonio Guevara
5. Jordan Johnson
6. Leron Guillory
7. Chazz Logan
8. Reggie Wilson
No 1 Better
seDueceher
XXXrated
To Die Four
Mr. BedROCK
PHINUstPIck
EmaKulate
Mik Check
Spring ’11
K.S. “K.U.T. to Perfection”
Spring ’12
K.S. “Kritical Kondition”
1. Gregory Watts
2.
3. Neil Tanner
4. Rafiu Animashaun
5. Dravannti Johnson
6. Quilan Jones
7. Keenan Robinson
8. Cameron White
The Prod1gy

HardKnoxxx
Nup`e Fiasko
KAtalYst
King K.U.T.
Klark Kent
TAILorMADE

1. Dominique Nelson
2. Jonathan Thomas
3. Cameron Whitaker
4. Marquise Goodwin
5. Brandon Larry
6. Tony Woodard
K1d Kreole
Klass AKT
ExxxeKutive
World Klass
Rokk Nation
sKarface
Spring ’13
K.S. “ChroniK PerfeKtion”
Spring ’14
K.S. “Kosa Nostra”
1. TJ Strayhorn Jr.
2. Cody Young
3. Trenton Pitre
4. Taylor Townsend
5. Armand Chauvin III
6. Courtney Coleman
7. Lakeem Wilson
The LegACEy
Psikotic
OnyXXX
FourPlay
Kappanova
NovaKaine
PiKasso
1. Abraham Bankole
2. Jarius Sowells
3. David Daramola
4. Jacoy Reed
5. John Harris
6. Ebenezer Rosiji
PR1METIME
ROCKy Balboa
Foreign eXXXchange
MisKonception
Kategory 5
Don Killuminati
Fall ’15
K.S. “The ReinKarnation”
Spring ’17
K.S. “K.U.L.T.U.R.E”
1. James DeRouen
2. Nyles Washington
3. David Moton
4. Dererick Giles
5. Chris Mouton
6. Justice Orieh
P1kture Perfekt
Kardiak
RoXXXstar
Kold Blooded
KroniiK
FaTAIL AttraKtion
1. Bratzzo Banich
2. Giovanni Gutierrez
3. Deron Wiley
4. Jordan Strickland
5. Boris Christopher
6. Eric Davis
7. Ore Tobun
P1sKo
Du$$e Papi
KlimaXXX
IKoniK
UnbroKKen
Lott6ry PiKK
AfrocentriK