SPRING ’76
K.S. “The Premiers of Destiny”

1. Recey Dancer Creeper 

2. Joseph Robinson

3. Chris Pittard  Bigfoot

4. Randolf Mayfield

5. Cornell McGhee


Fall ’76
K.S. “The M.A.S.K. of Distinction

1. Steve Manning

2. Anthony Joiner *

3. Michael Shepard

4. Kenneth Drayden


Spring ’77
K.S. “The Chosen One”

1. Otis Brooks Spock 


Spring ’78
K.S. “New Birth”

1. Mike Caxter 

2. Mike Brodus 

3. Marc Carter 

4. Zaxery Maxey 

5. Fred Martin

 6. Wilbert Charles


1. Craig Barner

2. Harold Hope

3. Dexter Williams

Fall ‘78
K.S “Universal Centurians”


Spring ’79 K.S.”The  Players”

1. Billy Wedgeworth *

2. Walter Barry

3. Robert Tolliver

4. Billie Stimpson

5. Michael Sparks

6. Keith Johnson


1. Anthony Brown

Fall ’79
K.S. “New Yorker”


1. Marc Berry

2. Oliver Hunter

Spring ’80
K.S. “Savoir Faire”


1. Elijah Finister, Jr. Earth 

2. Giel Brackins Wind

3. Michael Deary Fire

Fall ’80
K.S. “The Elements”


1. Robert Polk

2. Darrick Eugene

3. Jimmy Wilson

4. Eddie Reeves

Spring ’82
K.S. “IF”


1. Ron Taylor

2. Byron Flowers

3. Randy Bowman

4. Keith Kenebrew

5. Hugh Allen

Fall ’82
K.S. “U.N.I.R.”


1. Terry Jordan

2. Barron Wallace

3. Edward Newsome

4. Gerald Edwards

Spring ‘83
K.S. “Saba”


1. Janiro Roberts

2. Joe T. Herbert

3. C.S. Autry

4. Bernard Shaw

5. Carlton Conley

6. Kenneth Avery

Fall ‘83
K.S. “Knights of the Round Table”


1. John McCormick

2. Samuel Craig Watkins

Fall ‘84
K.S. “Second Derivative”


1. Hendrix Nelson

2. Steve Pollard

3. Steve Jones

4. Eric Benjamin

5. Wendell Shepard

6. Anthony Yarbrough

Fall ‘85
K.S. “Pieces of a Dream”


1. Marc Newsome

2. Kent Montgomery

3. Clarence Hollis

4. Joe Buckner

Spring ‘86
K.S. “Pledges of Success”


1. Marc Newsome

2. Kent Montgomery

3. Clarence Hollis

4. Joe Buckner

Fall ‘86
K.S. “Amnity in Emminences”


1. Gary Bond

2. Paul Serrell

3. Frederick Rhine

4. Rhon-Anthony Green

5. Warren Dudley

6. Darwin Davis

7. Ray Haze

Fall ‘87
K.S. “Images of Success”


1. Chuck Okoye

2. Ed Robertson

3. Andrew Carter

4. Mark Williams

5. Corey Fuller

6. Troy Hunter

7. James Mays

8. Ron Brooks

Fall ‘88
K.S. “Strictly Business”


1. Johnny Palmer Breezy

2. Donovan Dawson

3. Tony Brown

4. Jason Bugg

5. Roger Haynes

6. Shawn Adams

7. Eddie Winston Ross III

8. Derrick Montgomery

Spring ‘90
K.S. “De La Scroll“


1. Ralph Brock II

2. Eric Bradley

3. Ralph McCormick

4. Carl Tippen

5. Alfred Caviel

6. Kenneth Rhoder
7. Eric White

8. Michael Thomas

Spring ‘91
K.S. “Diamonds in the Rough”


1. Everette Taylor (UT)

2. Aaron Hackett (UT)

3. Will Fortson (UT)

4. Chuck Thomas (Baylor)

5. Rolin Herald (Baylor)

6. Todd Crawford (Baylor)

7. Will Marsaw (Baylor)

Fall ‘91
K.S. “The Trilogy”


1. Marq Curl

2. Vince Jackson

3. Juan Kemp

4. Trae High

5. Dennis Dabney

Fall ‘92
K.S “Omipotent Olympians”


1. Isaiah Jackson (Baylor) Rumble

2. Urie Wren (Baylor) Bass

3. Willie Jackson (Baylor) Duke

4. Nathaniel Burns (Baylor) Hoss

Spring ‘93
K.S. “Negative One”


1. Ron Kelly Sole Survivor


Fall ‘93
K.S. “Sole Survivor”


1. Lance Larry Sugarbear

2. Oscar Delgado

3. Kevin Daniels

4. Pascal Watty

5. Jonathan Stinson

6. Antoine Holmes

7. Adriant Alexander

8. Abe Amerson

9. Nidus Abraham

Spring ‘94
K.S. “ The Untouchables”


1. Vaughn Jackson Prettyboy Floyd

2. Harold Hadnott

3. Albert Johnson

4. Ryan Phillips

5. Nelson Bamundaga

6. Bruce Rideaux

7. Chris Garrett

8. Cedrick Young

9. Alejandro Clabiorne

10. Randy Porte

Spring ‘96
K.S. “The Hit Squad”


1. Tannon Carroll

Fall ‘96
K.S. “One for the Ages”


1. David Henderson Sir Knonchalant

2. Joe Pruitt

3. Kynan Williams

4. Randy Boakye

5. Devren Betts

6. Rodolfo J. Cooper III

7. Kevin Hamilton

8. Marcus Davis

9. Jarod Dabney

10. Felix Egwuagu

Spring ‘97
K.S. “The Krimson Knights”


1. Antonio Sium Nice & Slow

2.Anthony Johnson Stick&Move

3. Desmond Campbell Don Juan

4. Kevin Knight Ménage à trois

5. Winston James GigoloNever

6. Sylvester Agbahiwe EnoughHere

7. David McAdams

8. Harold Rayeld

9. Angelo Smith

Spring ‘98
K.S. “The Players Klub”


1. Kevin Smith

2. Tejan Gabisi

3. Chima Egwuagu

4. Mewael Ghebremichael

5. Francis Ali- Osman

Spring ‘99
K.S. “Made Men”


1. Patrick Starks Mr. Konfidential

2. Cedric Mims Mr. Kavalier

3. Christopher Stribling Mr. Klimaxxx

4. Kenny Hayter Mr. Konceited

Spring ‘00
K.S. “The Gentlemen”


1. Brian Jackson Napoleon

2. Brian Cooper Lancelot

3. Konavis Smith SpartaKus

4. Ernest McGowen Makaveli

5. Charles Taylor Nostradamus

6. Amaechi Egwuagu ‘Rock’ Anthony

7. Acho Azuike Caesar

Fall ‘00
K.S. “The Dynasty”


1. Dedrick Fields (TLU)

2. Brandon Foster

3. Christopher Oramasionwu

4. Robert Ray (TLU)

5. Yaw Kwame Poku

6. Dante Groomes

7. Derrick Sherrard

8. Jerry Oliver Jr.

9. William Brown

10. Obi Ihekweazu

Spring ‘02
K.S. “The Kontroversy”


1. Donte Sheppard Kaptain

2. Carl Roaches Jr. Karma

3. Christopher Curry Admiral

4. Jon Bailey Nemesis

5. Bennie King Enforcer

6. Devon Daniel Assassin

Spring ‘03
K.S. “The Koalition”


1. Randall Clark Karisma

2. Edbreion Howard 2 Klean

3. Gregory LaBove Kreole

4. Justin Henry Konscience

5. Tristan Boyd Kode Red

6. Steven Wine Komposer

7. Melvin Ike Kasanova

8. Dawit Mulugheta Kasino

Spring ‘04
K.S. “The Final Kut”


1. Jarvus Hartford Kourvoisier

2. Brandon Oliver Konvict

3. Aaron Lee eXXXtra 3

4. Brandon Johnson Komposure

5. Douglas Henry Kingpin

6. Ande Harrison Koldhearted

Spring ‘05
K.S. “The Takeover”


1. Ricky Soto PNOTY aka Kappaccino

2. Collin Clay Don Kollion

3. Dwayne Shorter Kash Money

4. Jacobie McGriff Hugh Hefner

Spring ‘06
K.S. “Kase Klosed”


1. Chris Semien ShowkAce

2. Derion Jackson Indestruktable

3. Nate Daniels XXXplicit

4. Gerald Martin Inkognito

5. Jeremy Dudley Provokative

Spring ‘07
K.S. “Kritically Acclaimed”


1. Andrew Hill Rockafella

2. Abel Mulugheta Kapone

3. Greilan Oliver XXXkobar

Spring ‘08
K.S. “3 The Hard Way”


1. Andrew Wright Add1Ktive

2. Harold Ray Kwiet Storm

3. Matthew McDougal Remarkable

4. Jeremy Hills Exklusive

5.Nahom Tesfaselassie Kurrency

6. Uche Aguh Yo! Highness

7. Earl Thomas All AmeriKan

8. Ben Wells EnKore

9. Dennis Mensah Sir Rock

10. Lebon James UnprediKtable

Spring ‘09
K.S. “The Kountdown”


1. Halston Prox No 1 Better

2. Alex Curry seDeuceher

3. Joshua Smith XXXrated

4. Antonio Guevara To Die Four

5.Jordan Johnson Mr. BedROCK

6. Leron Guillory PHINUstPick

7. Chazz Logan ImmaKulate

8. Reggie Wilson Mik Check

Spring ‘10
K.S. “Konspiracy Theory”


1. Gregory Watts The Prod1gy

2.

3. Neil Tanner HardKnoxxx

4. Rafiu Animashaun Nupè Fiasko

5. Dravannti Johnson KAtalYst

6. Quinlan Jones King K.U.T

7. Keenan Robinson Klark Kent

8. Cameron White TAILorMADE

Spring ‘11
K.S. “K.U.T to Perfection”


1. Dominique Nelson K1d Kreole

2. Jonathan Thomas Klass AKT

3. Cameron Whitaker ExxxeKutive

4. Marquise Goodwin World Klass

5. Brandon Larry Rokk Nation

6. Tony Woodard sKarface

Spring ‘12
K.S. “Kritical Kondition”


1. TJ Strayhorn Jr. The LegACEy

2. Cody Young Psikotic

3. Trenton Pitre Onyxxx

4. Taylor Townsend FourPlay

5. Armand Chauvin III Kappanova

6. Courtney Coleman NovaKaine

7. Lakeem Wilson PiKasso

Spring ‘13
K.S. “ChroniK PerfeKtion”


1.Abraham Bankole PR1METIME

2. Jarius Sowells ROCKy Balboa

3. David Daramola Foreign eXXXchange

4. Jacoy Reed MisKonception

5. John Harris Kategory 5

6. Ebenezer Rosiji Don Kiluminati

Spring ‘14
K.S. “Kosa Nostra”


1. James DeRouen P1KTURE PERFEKT

2. Nyles Washington Kardiak

3. David Moton RoXXXstar

4. Dererick Giles Kold Blooded

5. Chris Mouton KroniiK

6. Justice Orieh FaTAIL AttraKtion

Fall ‘15
K.S. “The ReinKarnation”


1. Bratzzo Banich P1sKo

2. Giovanni Gutierrez Du$$e Papi

3. Deron Wiley KlimaXXX

4. Jordan Strickland IKoniK

5. Boris Christopher UnbroKKen

6. Eric Davis Lott6ry PiKK

7. Ore Tobun AfrocentriK

Spring ‘17
K.S. “K.U.L.T.U.R.E”


1. Cameron Eason Surg1Kal

2. Jonathon McDaniel Hi-Tek

3. Niftalem Tekest Foreign FleXXX

4. Brandon Pegram DiKaprio

5. Brandon Lawry ArchiteKt

6. Xavier McNeil Pass the ROKK

7. Deionte Cantu Kamouf7age

Spring ‘18
K.S. “Klose Kall”